LATEST SHOW RESULTS
  Home Page | Todds Page | Todds Progeny | Dibrid Ribbons N Bows | Puppy Gallery | Past Boxers | Latest Show Results | Favorite Links | Contact Page | Guest Book  

LATEST RESULTS

TODD


 

 15/10/06 1st Open, BOB, @ Beckenham CS, under Peter Dimment

07/10/06 2nd Post Grad Dog @ Trent Boxer Club Champ Show, under Mrs K Wildberg (Kanix)

17/09/06 1st Post Grad & Reserve Best Dog @ Anglian BC Open, under Pat Wild (Carwild)

02/09/06 3rd PostGrad Dog @ City Of Birmingham Champ Show, under Margaret Mc Donald Cross

 20/07/06 3rd Post Grad Dog @ East Of England Champ Show, under Mrs J Alton

08/07/06 1st Open BOB @ Clacton & District, under Val Wheeler (Hipkins)

01/07/06 3rd Post Grad Dog @Windsor Champ Show, Under John Hambleton (Marbleton)

 25/06/06 1st Mid Limit Dog @ Blackpool Champ Show , under Terry Thorn (Tahawi)

18/06/06  1st limit Dog BEST IN SHOW @ London & Home Counties BC Open, under Linda Spencer (Derun)

31/05/06 1st Open, BOB, Group 4 @ Guildford & District, under Jeff Crawford

14/05/06 VHC Post Grad Dog @ Birmingham Dog Show Society, under Chris Cray (Klansted) 

07/05/06 1st Open, BOB Group 2 @ Whitstable & District, under Bill Brown Cole (Travella) 

15/04/06 4th Post Grad Dog @ National Working & Pastoral Champ, under Mr. T watson (Roylark) 

19/03/06  1st Open Dog, BOB @ Woolwhich & Bexley CA, under Ron Cobb (Tapauly)

09/03/06 1st Post Graduate Dog (class of 13) @ CRUFTS, under Elizabeth Ingram (Tirkane)

05/03/06 2nd Open @ Folkstone and Hythe CS, under Mrs S Hurren (Shaleodust)

26/02/06 2nd Open @ Kent County CA, under Wayne Patterson (Laywind)

12/02/06 1st Open Dog and Reserve Best Dog in Show @ London and Home Counties Boxer Club Limit show, under Terry Munro (Stornum)

05/02/06 1st Open and BOB, Group 2 @ East Kent CS, under Terry Thorn (Tahawi) and Tom Johnston (Feldirk)

29/01/06 2nd Open and RBOB @ Dartford and District, under John Lyons

28/01/06 2nd LIMIT (out of 12) @ Anglain Boxer Club Champ show, under Ms Sheila Cartwright (Tygarth) TODD IS NOW STUD BOOK QUALIFIED !!

08/01/06 2nd Open @ Dover and Deal CS, under Mrs Val Jordan (Sunvalley)

2/01/06 1st Open, RBOB @ Ashford and Faversham, under Nancy Evans (Amazon)

04/11/05 1st Open, BOB @ Whitstable and District, under Jaqueline Wallis (Danojan)

20/11/05 1st open, RBOB @ Crystal Palace CS, under Tan Negreda (Chandlimore)

6/11/05 1st Open, BOB @ East Kent CS, under Eve Costello (Fenseer)

30/10/05  1st Open, RBOB @ Dartford and District CS, under Tracy Shopland (Peitchottka)

27/10/05 VHC @ Midland Counties Champ show, under Terry Nethercott

23/10/05 1st Open, BOB@ Gravesend and Medway Towns Open Show, under Rosemary Lord (Hecklehaze)

22/10/05 HC (6th out of 14) @ London and Home Counties Champ Show, under Jenny Whittaker (Bucksteps)

16/10/05 1st Open, BOB @ Beckenham CS, under Violoet Slade (Potterspride)

25/09/05 2nd Graduate @ Essex and Eastern BC Open show, under Mrs.E Cranmere (Lingua)

28/08/05 1st Open, BOB, Group 1 @ Horley And District, under Jaovas Copocas and Noel Melling.

21/08/05  1st Open , BOB and BEST IN SHOW @ Kent County Canine Association Limited Show, under John Archibald (Theoben) and Mrs. Anne Webb (Barronoaks)

14/08/05  3rd Graduate Dog @ Bournmouth Championship show, under Mrs. Jean Watson (Roylark)

03/08/05  1st Open +RBOB@ Coulsdon Canine Society Open Show, under Steve Hare (Jimbren)

31/07/05  2nd Graduate Dog @ The British Boxer Champ show, under Mr. D Smith (Clickham)

21/07/05  VHC Graduate Dog @ East Of England Champ Show, under Mr . B. M. Webb

03/07/05 3rd Graduate Dog @ Windsor Champ Show, under Annabel Zammit (Santanoaks)

26/06/05 2nd Post Grad dog@ Blackpool Champ Show, under Goran Bodegard (Sweden)

19/6/06  1st Limit Dog @ LHC Open Show, under Mrs Sylvia Smith Patten.

05/06/05 2nd Grad Dog @ Southern Counties Championship show, under Karina Le Mare

1/06/05 1st Open, BOB, Group 3 @ Guildford Shalford Park, under Mrs.F.Krall (Jafrak)

22/05/05 1st Open and BOB @ Thames Valley under Joyce Radley (Intisari)

01/05/05 1st Open, BOB, Group 1@ South Of England Agri Society, under June Thew (Burnmast)

27/04/05 DOG OF THE YEAR @ London and Home counties Rally (Detling), under Wendy Mitchell (Diceulon)

17/04/05 1st Open, Working Group 1 @ Crystal palace, under Mr Dowson (Beauveiw)

16/04/05  1st Open @ Wickford and Basildon, under James Mc Guigan (Staleyway)

20/03/05 2nd Open @ Woolwich and Bexley CA, under Mrs Joyce Collis (Beagold)

19/03/05  2nd open dog @ Herts and Essex under?

06/03/05  1st Post grad dog @ Essex and Eastern Championship show, under Mr Jack Bispham. CRUFTS 2006 QUALIFIED

STOP PRESS, TODD HAS NOW GAINED ENOUGH POINTS FOR HIS SHOW CERTIFICATE OF MERIT AWARD, SO WILL NOW BE CLARRICKS SHBOOM SHBOOM ShCM

20/02/05 1st open dog, BOB, 1st working group @ Horley and District Open Show, under Debra Flemming (Ailort)

6/02/05 2nd Limit dog @ LHC Limit show, under Dawn pilling (Mateez)

16/01/05 1st open and BOB, last few for Best in show @ Dover and Deal Open show, under Mrs Clark (Clarkenwells)

8/01/05 2nd @ SWECA, under Annette Rushton (Davnette)

2/01/05 Best In rally @ London and Home counties January rally, under John Lyons.

2/01/05 1st limit dog and BOB, G4, under Linda Lay (swiftwood), and Barry Hewart (Irlcadian) @ Ashford and Faversham Open show.

19/12/04 1st Open dog, under Mrs  Dowell (Bellchime) @ Guildford and District Premier status show.

12/12/04 1st Open Dog and BOB, under Keith Patten @ Woolwich and Bexley Premier Status Open Show.

5/12/04  Best in Rally @ London and Home Counties Xmas Rally, under Kate Cook.(Boynhams)

5/12/04 1st Open and BOB, under Rosemary Lord (Hecklehaze) @ Whitstable and District

21/11/04 1st Postgrad ,under Mr.David Cavill @ Camberley and District

20/11/04  1st Postgrad and BOB, under Ms. Deb Hoy (Debrinka) @ Crystal Palace CS

7/11/04   1st Postgrad and BOB, Group 2, under Robert Vanston (Vandenrob) and Peter Jolley @ East Kent CS

31/10/04 1st Postgrad and BOB, under Estelle Elliotte-Wilson @ Dartford and District Limit show.

27/10/04 Best in Rally,LHC Detling, under Bob Prout.

24/10/04 1st Postgrad and BOB, under Kirsty Taylor (Wilmarc) @ Gravesend and Medway Towns

23/10/04 1st DEBUTANT DOG, under Mr.G Mitchell (Kizkas) @ LHC Championship Show.

29/9/04 Reserve Best In Rally, under Lorette ? @ LHC Detling Rally

10/10/04 2nd AV working and Pastoral, under Liz Cartledge @ Beckenham CS

26/9/04 1st Post Graduate and BOB, under Dawn Williams (Dajox)@ Asford and Faversham CS Limit Show.

19/09/04 2nd Graduate, under Denise Barrett (Valdenton) @ Coulsdon and District CS

12/9/04 2nd Graduate, under Carol Schofield (Koppernox) @ Essex and Eastern Counties Boxer Club, Open Show.

21/08/04 2nd Post Grad, under Ron Lindup @ Horley and District CS

15/08/04 Best in Rally @ Essex and Eastern Boxer Club. This was Todds last Junior Class and he now moves up to Post Graduate.

01/8/04 1st Junior, BOB, working group 3rd under Geoff Duffield (Angelfield) @ Wealdstone and Northolt CS

22/7/04  2nd Junior under Pat Heath (Seefeld) @ East Of England Championship Show (CRUFTS QUALIFIED)

20/6/04  1st Junior under Mr.S Mallard @ London Home Counties open show

13/6/04  1st Junior under Mrs.M Downs Wheeler (Kingswick) @ SWECA

03/5/04  1st Junior, then BEST OF BREED,  4th WORKING GROUP   under Ian Trowbridge (Trojan) @ Chelmsford and District CS

28/04/04 1st Junior,then on to win, BEST DOG IN RALLY, he was then Also awarded PUP OF THE YEAR, @ London Home Counties Rally at the Detling Branch, under Edna Woods (Sandyne)

18/04/04 2nd in Junior, under Mr.B. Reynolds-Frost @ Camberley and District Premier Show.

12/04/04 1st Junior, BEST OF BREED, under Terry Nethercott (Sunsalve)@ Dunstable and District CS Open Show

9/4/04 2nd in Junior, under Mrs.B. Moody (U.S.A) @ Herts and Essex Border CA Open show

21/3/04 1st in Junior, under Michelle Philipson @ Woolwich, Bexley and District Open show.

14/3/04 1st in Junior, under Di Mc Cann @ Folkstone, Hythe and District open Show.

08/02/04  2nd in puppy, under Mrs. Anne Redmore @ London and Home Counties Limit Show. This was Todds last puppy class, he now moves up to Junior.

01/02/04 1st Puppy , Best puppy in Breed, Reserve Best of Breed, Best Puppy in Show, under Sarah Oddy and John Lyons @ East Kent Limit Show 

28/9/03 1st PuppyBest Puppy in Breed, Group2 @ Ashford Faversham and District Canine Society